?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 

OMG! Heroes! - Ang Aking Munting Mundo

About OMG! Heroes!

Previous Entry OMG! Heroes! Sep. 24th, 2007 @ 08:19 pm Next Entry
Its on!

Current Mood: excitedexcited
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:mrpandabehr
Date:September 25th, 2007 01:35 am (UTC)
(Link)
That was cool. Where is that winter location? Looks almost like VT.
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:September 25th, 2007 12:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That was in Maine. We just went to the ski lift to site see.
[User Picture Icon]
From:mrpandabehr
Date:September 25th, 2007 07:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Wow, so you must have had the idea for this video a long time ago.
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:September 25th, 2007 07:10 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh yeah I got all planned out. I posted about when Heroes Season 1 ended (I think).
[User Picture Icon]
From:beartalon
Date:September 25th, 2007 02:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
LOL! Nicely done.
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:September 25th, 2007 12:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks!
That was 3 weeks in the making. :-)
[User Picture Icon]
From:egbubba
Date:September 25th, 2007 06:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
Watch out for drunken Englismen!
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:September 25th, 2007 12:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
And that really disproved sooooo many theories going around the world hahaha
[User Picture Icon]
From:bygbrat
Date:September 25th, 2007 03:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
awesome!
:)
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com