?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 

Weekend Update, Whiteboard Art - Ang Aking Munting Mundo

About Weekend Update, Whiteboard Art

Previous Entry Weekend Update, Whiteboard Art Jan. 7th, 2008 @ 10:23 am Next Entry
It's been a lazy weekend. I just stayed home the whole Saturday. I had to work on the BP website. I also caught up on a lot of Stargate Atlantis.

Sunday, I worked on the Asians and Friends Houston website MMS system.

In the afternoon, I met up with my HAB friends to prepare for our LUEY skit. They're gonna put me in sort of drag. I really don't like the idea that a skit needs to have people in drag. It's just me.

At night, I just coded some more.

Below is just a random doodle. I'm not good with drawing. But I'll draw anyway. I just felt like it.

Current Music: HomoPod Radio - Midweek Mix 45
Leave a comment
From:reb2
Date:January 7th, 2008 05:22 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Nard + Drag = HOLY SHIT YOU BETTER GET THAT ON TAPE!

What will your drag name be, Ube Chiffon?
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:January 7th, 2008 05:40 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OMG! I sure hope no one films it. hahaha

You really like Ube Chiffon it seems. Well that does sound yummy. :-)
[User Picture Icon]
From:jstdrawnthatway
Date:January 8th, 2008 08:33 am (UTC)
(Link)
I think your drag name should be Astra Metrics. You'd have that "ST:Voyager" thing going for ya :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:January 8th, 2008 02:28 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hahaha! Yeah, since I love ST:V.
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com