?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 

BearPodcast - Episode 54 - Ang Aking Munting Mundo

About BearPodcast - Episode 54

Previous Entry BearPodcast - Episode 54 Mar. 29th, 2006 @ 11:53 pm Next Entry
Co-Host: dfwteddybear
Guest: 586bc

Hey guys!

Episode 54 is now available for download!
Download the show here!

What's in this episode:
Live! Sunday at TBRU, LiveJournal Friends, Bear from Houston


bobinbstn, Craig, kingjeff, dfwteddybear, irishchub

pauliebearsf, brchase

Art, jeffdintexas

brchase, bearseattle, shortstackbear, Ian, bearpawly




SUBSCRIBE VIA ITUNES
Leave a comment
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:March 30th, 2006 01:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I kinda noticed. But it's all fun!

It was great to see you and Craig. *hug*
From:dfwteddybear
Date:March 30th, 2006 05:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
We could make a drinking game out of how many times I say 'fabulous'. The funny thing is, I NEVER say that.

If I do this again, I'll try to be funny.
[User Picture Icon]
From:winbear
Date:March 30th, 2006 08:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
You were much funnier than I remember you being. I really enjoyed your stint as guest co-host in these 2 episodes.
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:March 30th, 2006 08:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Could you imagine if both Chris and Roy are in the show, I might laugh my face off. It's gonna be a comedy show :-)

Btw, Tommy, were you at TBRU?
[User Picture Icon]
From:winbear
Date:March 30th, 2006 08:46 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I was only there late Thursday night and Friday morning. I wasn't registered. I had made plans to hook up with someone (who was mentioned on the podcast, btw) and by noon Friday, I went home to crash.
[User Picture Icon]
From:586bc
Date:March 30th, 2006 11:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Episode 54 woo-hoo! Thanks for letting me be a guest on the show. Does my voice really sound like that? LOL
(Deleted comment)
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com