?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 

Another Bear411 Story - Ang Aking Munting Mundo

About Another Bear411 Story

Previous Entry Another Bear411 Story Feb. 8th, 2007 @ 09:50 am Next Entry
I tried signing up this morning.
I still don't have a response.
I'm waiting for an approval.

Hmmm... I wonder if I'll get approved.

We'll see...
Current Mood: curiouscurious
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:arshermetica
Date:February 8th, 2007 03:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hehe, we'll see what happens I suppose.
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 8th, 2007 04:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'm creating one so I can delete it on Feb. 14. Hehehe
[User Picture Icon]
From:arshermetica
Date:February 8th, 2007 04:42 pm (UTC)
(Link)
lol, you're such a brat.

But I gotta admit thats pretty funny
[User Picture Icon]
From:bearinslc
Date:February 8th, 2007 04:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh I know what your doing, you want a part of the fun!
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 8th, 2007 04:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hey if there's gonna be an Exodus, I'd like to join the fun. hehehe

In other words, I'm creating a profile so I can delete in. LOL!!

That is if I get approved first.
[User Picture Icon]
From:bearinslc
Date:February 8th, 2007 04:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'm tempted to try and get another up so I can do the same thing

and does that Icon say "Sphincter Shrinker" OMG!
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 8th, 2007 05:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah. I was in New Orleans one day 2 years ago and I took a pic of that from a store. I thought it's funny (and scary if you attempt to try it.)
[User Picture Icon]
From:garebear
Date:February 8th, 2007 04:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I signed up for bearciti. Never tried bear411. I'm curious to see what happens!

Maybe I'll try signing up for bear411.
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 8th, 2007 04:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
BearCiti is cool.
So is BearLix (plus very quick responses form BearLix support.)
[User Picture Icon]
From:garebear
Date:February 9th, 2007 09:57 am (UTC)
(Link)
I hope you'll let us all know what the results of your application to Bear411 is! I never signed up because I haven't had much time to do much on any of the bear websites. I've looked a bit at BearLix, I might try it.
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 9th, 2007 02:50 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah. We'll see what happens.
I still don't have a confirmation until now.

Unless I get approved, I can't join the Exodus. :-(
[User Picture Icon]
From:winbear
Date:February 8th, 2007 05:23 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Have you tried to sign up at b411 before?
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 8th, 2007 05:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Actually, I never did. I just surf/browse it or use it when I'm at my friend's house so I can see the mens. :-)
[User Picture Icon]
From:winbear
Date:February 8th, 2007 05:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
so you don't have a personal anecdote about not getting approved. I know a big cub here in Dallas that had problems getting approved for a couple of years.
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 8th, 2007 07:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I do now.
I'm thinking I won't be approved for the usual reasons.
[User Picture Icon]
From:bighoustonbear
Date:February 8th, 2007 07:11 pm (UTC)

Bear411 NIGHTMARE

(Link)
I kept trying to update my profile with a recent pic, and the 'webmaster' kept uploading the wrong pic - even after PAYING for the site. I tried deleting my profile and starting over; now I too am in limbo, waiting for Pope Gregory to deem me worthy enough (and my money) to one again be allowed in the hallowed, sacred halls of Bear411.

He's such a pompous ass!
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 8th, 2007 07:16 pm (UTC)

Re: Bear411 NIGHTMARE

(Link)
Yeah, he is.

Watch out for Episode 108. It's all about it.
From:gayzok
Date:February 9th, 2007 06:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
A bit off subject but I translated, "Ang Aking Munting Mundo" = My Tiny Earth. I had to use google to find a translator for Filipino. >:0)
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 9th, 2007 02:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Very good. Very near.
It's actually "My Own Little World".
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com