?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 

I'm Easy at the Big Easy! - Ang Aking Munting Mundo

About I'm Easy at the Big Easy!

Previous Entry I'm Easy at the Big Easy! Feb. 16th, 2007 @ 11:20 am Next Entry
Yep, it's time for New Orleans. It's Mardi Gras time!

I leave for N.O. at around 4pm.
I'm not a Silver Elite One-Pass member anymore so I have to be there really early. :-(

Hopefully, I'll see jefferzephyr, texwriterbear, goofycubb, and tampascoob there.

I'll be podcasting from there. :-)
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:ericdabear
Date:February 16th, 2007 03:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'll be there later on next month :D

and you know.. every time I see that icon I start wondering what an "ass beer" might be. Then, about 1 second later I get distracted by something else.
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 16th, 2007 03:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
LOL! Ass beers are pretty common there I guess.

I'm sure when you go over to N.O., you'll see this sign at Bourbon St. I predict you're gonna have lotsa fun. :-)

What's the occasion next month? I wish I could go but we'll be staying in town. I'd like to meet you some day.
[User Picture Icon]
From:ericdabear
Date:February 16th, 2007 03:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
no special occasion, just me and some friends going to terrorize NO for a long weekend :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:jefferzephyr
Date:February 16th, 2007 04:50 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Bear Witch Project part deaux? !
[User Picture Icon]
From:ericdabear
Date:February 16th, 2007 05:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
lol no, no witchy stuff this time.
[User Picture Icon]
From:jefferzephyr
Date:February 16th, 2007 04:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
YAY! See you at the place.
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com