?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 

Off to New Orleans - Ang Aking Munting Mundo

About Off to New Orleans

Previous Entry Off to New Orleans May. 4th, 2007 @ 03:19 pm Next Entry
Oh yeah! It's time again to go to New Orleans.

This time it's Jazz Fest!!!!

Dunno yet what we're gonna watch tomorrow. We'll see.

I'm looking forward to the food there. There are stuff there that they only serve during Jazz Fest. Crawfish Monica, Oyster Patties, Crowfish Sack, and many more.

I'll take pics. :-)
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:586bc
Date:May 4th, 2007 11:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Y'all have a good weekend!
From:reb2
Date:May 5th, 2007 05:43 am (UTC)
(Link)
I wanna go :(

I always wanted to go to new orleans
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com