?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 

To Peter Petrelli - Ang Aking Munting Mundo

About To Peter Petrelli

Previous Entry To Peter Petrelli May. 30th, 2007 @ 08:51 am Next Entry
When are you going to realize that you should know "how things work"?

You've been around Sylar long enough to have this ability.

I know you don't have to open up someone's skull to get the power. But come on! You didn't have to blow up if you know this already.

Will you please know "how things work" already?!

For the meantime, go fix some watches.



I'm so geeky sometimes... :-)
Current Mood: frustratedfrustrated
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:thumperto
Date:May 30th, 2007 02:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
that's why future Peter Petrelli was sooo much cooler :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:June 1st, 2007 05:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
He is a whole lot cooler.

I guess the scarred Peter and the future Hiro won't exist anymore.
[User Picture Icon]
From:brown_boy
Date:May 30th, 2007 06:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oo nga. Been thinking the same thing.


For the meantime, watch this vid, Nard.
Keep an eye for the vocalist.

H-O-T!
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:June 1st, 2007 05:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hawt hawt!
The guitar players are not bad either. They just need haircuts. hehehe :-)
[User Picture Icon]
From:brown_boy
Date:June 3rd, 2007 04:03 am (UTC)
(Link)
yeah. haircuts. no to shavings. lol.
[User Picture Icon]
From:carlski
Date:May 31st, 2007 03:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
Then maybe it's because he's still [i]human[/i] too?! And to err is his nature. :P

There's also this reason that it would be really hard for him to control Ted's power, especially in the face-off at Kirby Plaza because he was also absorbing other people's powers (super strength, technopathy, clairvoyance, phasing) ALL at the same time. So yeah, maybe the explosion was really inevitable at that moment.

You might wanna read this article for more Heroes info (some are spoilerish): http://comicbookresources.com/news/newsitem.cgi?id=10692

:)
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:June 1st, 2007 05:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I will check it now.
Thanks!!
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com