?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 

Woof! What a Bear! - VeniceCub (VLOG) - Ang Aking Munting Mundo

About Woof! What a Bear! - VeniceCub (VLOG)

Previous Entry Woof! What a Bear! - VeniceCub (VLOG) Feb. 20th, 2006 @ 11:16 pm Next Entry
I enjoyed interviewing BigMike. I'm a big fan of his *videos*.

Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:rowgun
Date:February 21st, 2006 05:27 am (UTC)

oh my...

(Link)
the first time I saw my first pics of venicecub.. yowza. It's nice to finally hear his voice...
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 21st, 2006 05:29 am (UTC)

Re: oh my...

(Link)
Yeah. He sounds hot! And a very nice guy, too. Very approachable.
[User Picture Icon]
From:arisbranwin
Date:February 21st, 2006 10:59 am (UTC)

Re: oh my...

(Link)
Is it wrong that I'm jealous? ;.; And that somewhere.. somehow.. I wanted to BE you. ;.;
[User Picture Icon]
From:arisbranwin
Date:February 21st, 2006 06:28 am (UTC)
(Link)
I actually want to meet him cuz I have a dinky stupid crush on him.. ::headdrops:: Yeah I'm lame.

I actually have a picture of 'em before he got got all um.. larger?

But yeah, I know alot of people know him.. I think if I ever met 'em I'd either test a sexual theory.. or just hug him cuz I'm a dweeb like that.
[User Picture Icon]
From:pauliebearsf
Date:February 21st, 2006 10:14 am (UTC)

in blissful IBR recovery mode here....

(Link)
can't wait to see all of your work from the weekend...I'm so glad you had a good time......Look forward sharing my experiences with you xoxoxoxoxo
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 21st, 2006 01:26 pm (UTC)

Re: in blissful IBR recovery mode here....

(Link)
Man I feel bad not seeing you.
Hubby and I got busy going back and forth.
And then on Monday morning, we just left for the airport after waking up.
We didn't go back to the host hotel anymore. :-(
[User Picture Icon]
From:stpbear
Date:February 21st, 2006 02:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
was good seeing ya Meynard even if it was just for a lil bit! We left early yesterday so sorry we didn't get to podcast! hugs
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 22nd, 2006 04:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
It was great seeing you, Jeff!
There will be another time. There's always remote podcasting :-)
*hugz*
[User Picture Icon]
From:jstdrawnthatway
Date:February 21st, 2006 04:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Sweet! Glad you guys had a good time. Can't wait to hear all about it - gimme a call this week & you, Daniel and I can do the dinner thing.
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 22nd, 2006 04:47 am (UTC)
(Link)
Of course!
How is Thursday?
Please let me know.
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 23rd, 2006 08:24 pm (UTC)

Re: Another jealous one

(Link)
It is a great community!
LJ rocks!

I had a crush on VeniceCub for the longest time. :-)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:brchase
Date:February 25th, 2006 10:39 pm (UTC)

Re: Another jealous one

(Link)
I think he's single.
He didn't mention of any BF.

He's available! Yay!
(Deleted comment)
From:(Anonymous)
Date:February 9th, 2008 05:19 am (UTC)

Re: Another jealous one

(Link)
Yes he has a partner and they live in Venice. He works at the Roosterfish ifyou are ever in west LA. He's one handsome fella in person.
From:(Anonymous)
Date:February 9th, 2008 11:13 am (UTC)

Re: Another jealous one

(Link)
yeah he definitely does, from a bearpodcast i saw i think they've been together for like 2 yaers or something, lucky bugger!
From:(Anonymous)
Date:April 4th, 2008 06:29 pm (UTC)

VeniceCub's BF

(Link)
Hey guys, you're right he does have a bf and luckily it's me. I used to be a big fan. Dreams can come true. Thank you make a wish foundation! We've been together a little over 2 years and it keeps getting better!
From:(Anonymous)
Date:April 22nd, 2008 06:32 pm (UTC)

ermes@libero.it

(Link)
Ciao bello come stai? di certo sei una bella persona lo sai?
From:(Anonymous)
Date:April 22nd, 2008 06:38 pm (UTC)

ermes@libero.it

(Link)
Caro VeniceCub, mi piaci molto come persona peccato che siamo lontani io vivo a roma.Mi piacerebbe comunque conoscerti.
From:(Anonymous)
Date:July 8th, 2008 11:59 pm (UTC)

Re: ermes@libero.it

(Link)
I only saw pics of venicecub for the first yesterday. I would love too meet him, but i'm also very far away in south-africa. Whould be great if i could go to venice.
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com